Print

Staff Profiles

Management
Fred VAN LEEUWEN (General Secretary)
David EDWARDS (Deputy General Secretary)
Haldis HOLST (Deputy General Secretary)
Charlie LENNON (Deputy General Secretary)
Susan FLOCKEN (Regional Director)
Shashi Bala SINGH (Chief Regional Coordinator)
Assibi NAPOE (Chief Regional Coordinator)
Combertty RODRÍGUEZ GARCÍA (Chief Regional Coordinator)

Senior Consultants
Martin RØMER (Senior Consultant to the General Secretary)
John BANGS (Senior Consultant to the General Secretary)
Steve SNIDER (Senior Consultant to the General Secretary)
Monique FOUILHOUX (Senior Consultant to the General Secretary)

Education and Employment Unit
Dennis SINYOLO (Senior Coordinator)
Jefferson BERRIEL PESSI (Coordinator)
Antonia WULFF (Coordinator)
Undraa BATSUKH (Programme Officer)
Louise Høj LARSEN (Programme Officer)
Angelo GAVRIELATOS (Project Director - Global Response)
Mar CANDELA (Project Officer - Global Response)
Jelmer EVERS (Project Consultant - TENglobal)
Sonia GRIGT (Consultant)

Research Unit
Martin HENRY (Research Coordinator)
Nikola WACHTER (Research Officer)

Human and Trade Union Rights and Equality Unit
Dominique MARLET (Senior Coordinator)
Rebeca SEVILLA (Coordinator)
Dalila EL BARHMI (Programme Officer)
Samuel Grumiau (Programme Officer)
Madeleine KENNEDY MACFOY (Coordinator)
Jérémie MAGERMANS (Programme Officer)

Solidarity and Development Unit
Nicolas RICHARDS (Senior Coordinator)
Florian LASCROUX (Coordinator)

Communications Unit
Timo LINSENMAIER (Senior Coordinator)
Andrew KING (Media and Communications Coordinator)
Claude CARROUE (Communications Officer)
Frédérik DESTREE (Communications Officer)
Helena SCHULZ JIMENO (Communications Officer)

Financial Services Unit
Stéphane PONSARD (Senior Coordinator)
Seifu HABTEMICHAEL (Senior Accounts Officer)
Olivier ODERMATT (Senior Accounts Officer)
Kristel BERGHMANS (Accounts Officer)
Herilala RIVOSON (Accounts Officer)

Administrative Services Unit
Duncan SMITH (Senior Coordinator)
Petra GWYN-JONES (Executive Officer - Administration)
Wim THOMAERE (Executive Officer - ICT)
Raphaël VAN WOENSEL (Executive Officer - HR)
Jean-Paul GUTIERREZ (Administrative Officer)
Ahmad KHALIL (Administrative Officer)
Serge KIKANGALA (Administrative Officer)
Roberta GIAIMO (Administrative Officer)
Rocio NIETO (Administrative Officer)
Edwin PIJMAN (Administrative Officer)

African Regional Office
Assibi NAPOE (Chief Regional Coordinator)
Emanuel FATOMA (Senior Regional Coordinator)
Richard Etonu ERINGU (Regional Coordinator)
Anaïs DAYAMBA (Project Coordinator)
Pedi ANAWI (Project Coordinator ECE)
Peter MABANDE (Project Coordinator PATC)
Kpanja V. ISSAKA (Project Assistant)
Emmanuel KONE NDENE NTSEPBE (Administrative Assistant)
Rita QUAYNOR (Senior Administrative Officer)
Esenam TEKPOR (Administrative Officer)
Yussif ABOUBAKARI (Account Officer)
Issah ANONAH (Assistant Account Officer)

Arab Countries Sub-Regional Office
Huda KHOURY (Regional Coordinator)
Amani NEHME (Programme Officer)

Asia-Pacific Regional Office
Shashi Bala SINGH (Chief Regional Coordinator)
Clemente Rey DICHOSO DOLOT (Senior Regional Coordinator)
Pathma KRISHNAN (Regional Coordinator)
Anand SINGH (Regional Coordinator)
Govind SINGH (Regional Coordinator, COPE General Secretary)
Jerome FERNANDEZ (Programme Coordinator - Central Asia)
Saraswathy PILLAI V. (Administrative Assistant)
Vasantha DEVI (Administrative Assistant)
Santhanal SILVARAJU (Finance)
Celestine SANTHANASAMY (Administrative Assistant)
Puvanah RAMACHANDRAN (Accounts Officer)
Faiqah ANUAR (Secretary)
Sofiah ALI (CSEF - Lead accountant)
Nik Zaihasra MOHD ZAINUDIN (CSEF - Assistant accountant)

European Regional Office (ETUCE)
Susan FLOCKEN (Regional Director)
Ágnes ROMAN (Regional Coordinator)
Paola CAMILLI (Programme Officer)
Ekaterina EFIMENKO (Programme Officer)
Oumnia AÏDI (Administrative Officer)
Victor BELAUD (Administrative Officer)
Valeryia DESPAIHNE (Administrative Officer)
Danielle VERSCHUEREN (Administrative Officer)

Latin American Regional Office
Combertty RODRÍGUEZ GARCÍA (Chief Regional Coordinator)
Gabriela SANCHO MENA (Regional Coordinator)
Gabriel CASTRO LOPEZ (Regional Coordinator)
Veronica LEITON SOSA (Admnistrative Assistant)
Jacqueline CALDERON PEREZ (Administrative Officer)
Virginia CERDAS AGUILAR (Administrative Officer)
Melvin Francisco CRUZ VARGAS (Regional Communications Officer)