Regional Committees

Education International Africa Regional Committee members 2018-2022

 

Chairperson

Mr. Christian Addai-Poku, NAGRAT/Ghana

 

Vice Chairperson

Ms. Mariama Chipkaou, SNEN/Niger

 

Committee members

Ms. Hélène Nékarmbaye, SET/Chad

Mr. Abdoulaye Sow, SNEF/Mauritania

Ms. Marie Antoinette Corr, GTU/Gambia

Mr. Abrao Borges, FECAP/Cape Verde

Ms. N’Zoré Marie Jeanne Kombo, SYNADEEPCI/Côte d’Ivoire

Dr. Nasiru Idris, NUT/Nigeria

Ms. Cécile Tshiyombo, SYECO/DRCongo

Mr. Fridolin Mve Messa, SENA/Gabon

Ms. Stellar Mamotto, TTU/Tanzania

Mr. Yohannes Benti, ETA/Ethiopia

Ms. Teopolina Engombe, NANTU/Namibia

Mr. Richard Gundane, ZIMTA/Zimbabwe

 

Education International Asia-Pacific Regional Committee members 2017-2021

 

Chairperson

Mr. Masaki Okajima, JTU/Japan

 

Vice Chairpersons

Ms. Correna Haythrope, AEU/Australia

Mr. Ram Pal Singh, AIPTF/India

 

Committee members

Mr. Abdul Wahed Muhammad Haji, KTU/Iraq

Mr. Babu Ram Thapa, NNTA/Nepal

Mr. Harry Tan Hock Huat, NUTP/Malaysia

Mr. Hwang Hyunsu, KTU/Korea

Mr. Philip Junior Ika, SINTA/Solomon Islands

Ms. Angela Wijesinghe, ACUT/Sri Lanka

Ms. Milagros C Ogalinda, SMP-NATOW/Philippines 

Ms. Neselinda Neta, VTU/Vanuatu

Ms. Ya Jing Li, NTA/Taiwan

Mr. Agni Deo Singh, FTU/Fiji 

Mr. Indrasekhar Mishra, AISTF/India

Mr. P. Ramanathan, MAE/Malaysia

Mr. Raymond Basilio ACT/Philippines 

Mr. Mukunda Gautam, ISTU/Nepal

Ms. Unifah Rosyidi, PGRI/Indonesia 

 

Education International Europe Regional Committee members 2018-2022

 

Chairperson

Ms. Christine Blower, NUT/United Kingdom

 

Vice Chairpersons

Ms. Odile Cordelier, SNES-FSU/France

Ms. Dorte Lange, DLF/Denmark

Mr. Andreas Keller, GEW/Germany

Ms. Trudy Kerperien, AOB/Netherlands

Mr. Branimir Strukelj, ESTUS/Slovenia

Ms. Galina Merkulova, ESEUR/Russia

 

Committee members

Mr. Nevrus Kaptelli, SPASH-ITUEA/Albania

Mr. David Garcia Garcia, SEP/Andorra

Mr. Grigor Gharibyan, CRSTESA/Armenia

Mr. Roland Gangl, GÖD-Lehrer/Austria

Mr. Humbat Naghiyev, AITUCEW/Azerbaijan

Mr. Aliaksandr Boika, BTUWES/Belarus

Ms. Lies Van Rompaey, COV/Belgium

Mr. Selvedin Šatorović, ITUPSEBH/Bosnia-Herzegovina

Ms. Yanka Takeva, SEB/Bulgaria

Mr. Igor Radeka, IURHEEC/Croatia

Mr. Tahir Gökcebel, KTOEOS/Cyprus

Mr. Frantisek Dobsik, CMOS-PS/Czech Republic

Mr. Lasse Bjerg Joergensen, BUPL/Denmark

Ms. Elis Randma, EEPU/Estonia

Ms. Heljä Misukka, OAJ/Finland

Mr. Christian Chevalier, UNSA Education/France

Ms. Maia Kobakhidze, ESFTUG/Georgia

Ms. Gitta Franke-Zöllmer, VBE/Germany

Mr. Athanasios Kikinis, DOE/Greece

Ms. Zsuzsanna Szabo, SHE/Hungary

Ms. Guðriðour Arnardóttir, KI/Iceland

Mr. Mike Jennings, IFUT/Ireland; ETUCE Treasurer

Mr. Pesach Landesberg, ITU/Israel

Ms. Rossella Benedetti, UIL Scuola/Italy

Ms. Maira Amantayeva, KTUESW/Kazakhstan

Mr. Asylbek Toktogulov, TUESWK/Kyrgyzstan

Ms. Ilze Prizevoite, LIZDA/Latvia

Mr. Egidijus Milesinas, FLESTU/Lithuania

Mr. Claude Ries, SNE/Luxembourg

Mr. Jakim Nedelkov, SONK/Macedonia (FYR of)

Mr. Anthony Casaru, MUT/Malta

Mr. Donos Ghenadie, ESTUFM/Moldova

Mr. Pavicević Zvonko, TUE/Montenegro

Mr. Terje Skyvulstad, UEN/Norway

Ms. Dorota Obidniak, ZNP/Poland

Mr. Augusto Alexandre Da Cunha Días, FNE/Portugal

Mr. Simion Hancescu, FSLE/Romania

Ms. Valentina Ilic, TUS/Serbia

Mr. Pavel Ondek, OZPŠaV/Slovakia

Mr. Francisco J. Garcĺa Suárez F.E.CC.OO./Spain

Ms. Maria Rönn, Lärarförbundet/Sweden

Mr. Samuel Rohrbach, SER/Switzerland

Mr. Odinaev Ramazon, TUESRT/Tajikistan

Ms. Feray Aytekin Aydogan, EGITIM-SEN/Turkey

Mr. Georgiy Trukhanov, STESU/Ukraine

Mr. Rob Copeland, UCU/United Kingdom

Mr. Larry Flanagan, EIS/United Kingdom

Ms. Jennifer Moses, NASUWT/United Kingdom

Mr. Ravshan Bedilov, TUESCWU/Uzbekistan

 

Education International Latin America Regional Committee members 2015-2019

 

Chairperson

Mr. Hugo Yasky, CTERA/Argentina

 

Vice Chairperson

Ms. Fátima Da Silva, CNTE/Brazil

 

Committee members

Mr. Mario Aguilar, CPC/Chile

Ms. Elbia Pereira, FUM-TEP/Uruguay

Mr. Hamer Villena, SUTEP/Peru

Ms. Lilian Andino, COLPEDAGOGOSH/Honduras

Mr. Gilberth Díaz SEC, Costa Rica

Mr. Eduardo Hidalgo ADP, Dominican Republic

Share this page